The 2019 MIPIM Awards Winners have been announced in Cannes! Discover the world's most impressive real estate projects - selected by our world class jury and 2019 MIPIM participants!

BEST HEALTHCARE DEVELOPMENT: POLYCLINIQUE REIMS-BEZANNES, Bezannes, France

  • Developer: Icade
  • Architect: Jean-Michel Jacquet
  • Other: Courlancy Santé, Artelia, Eiffage Construction, Cari

BEST HOTEL & TOURISM RESORT: Club Med Cefalù, Cefalù, Italy

  • Developer: Club Med SAS
  • Architect: King Rosseli
  • Other: Sophie Jacqmin

BEST INDUSTRIAL & LOGISTICS DEVELOPMENT: Greenwich Peninsula Low Carbon Energy Centre, London, United Kingdom

  • Developer: Pinnacle Power and Knight Dragon Developments
  • Architect: C.F. Møller Architects
  • Other: Artist Conrad Shawcross, Futurecity and Structure Workshop

BEST MIXED-USE DEVELOPMENT: The Student Hotel Florence Lavagnini, Florence, Italy

  • Developer: Inso S.P.A
  • Architect: Archea Associati
  • Other: Arcadis, Habitech, Rizoma Archi, Modus

BEST OFFICE & BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT: LABORDE, Paris, France

  • Developer: ACM
  • Architect: PCA-STREAM | Philippe Chiambaretta Architecte
  • Other: ARC, Artelia, Khephren, VS-A, Green Affair, Barbanel, A&C, Qualiconsult, Delporte, LM3C, CSD Faces, Topager, La Superstructure, LUMIERE STUDIO, ARCHIMAGE, Eiffage, GOYER, AGM, LEFORT, FIBOR

BEST REFURBISHED BUILDING: KOSMO, Neuilly sur Seine, France

  • Developer: Altarea Cogedim
  • Architect: Ateliers 2/3/4

BEST RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT: WOODIE Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

  • Developer: Dritte PRIMUS Projekt UDQ GmbH, PRIMUS developments GmbH, Senectus GmbH
  • Architect: Sauerbruch Hutton Architects
  • Other: Kaufmann Bausysteme

BEST SHOPPING CENTRE: HIRAKATA T-SITE, Hirakata, Japan

  • Developer:  So-Two. Inc
  • Architect: Takenaka Corporation

BEST URBAN REGENERATION PROJECT: Rebuilding Frankfurt´s old centre, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

  • Developer: DomRömer GmbH
  • Architect: Bernd Albers, Dreibund Architekten, Jourdan, Müller und Steinhauser, Denkmalkonzept, dreysse architekten, Landes & Partner, Jordi & Keller Architekten, Morger Partner Architekten AG, Knerer und Lang, Eingartner Khorrami Architekten, Francesco Collotti, Hans Kollhoff, Schneider und Schumacher, von Ey Architekten, Johannes Götz, Riemann Architekten, Claus Giel, Meurer Architekten, Macholz Kummer Architekten, ENS Architekten

BEST FUTURA PROJECT: Mille Arbres, Paris, France

  • Developer: Compagnie de Phalsbourg and OGIC
  • Architect: Sou Fujimoto, Oxo Architects, Paul Arene
  • Other: Cushman & Wakefield

BEST FUTURA MEGA PROJECT: Future Park, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

  • Developer: Fallons
  • Architect: Bond Bryan
  • Other: Adept Consulting, Andrew Moseley Associates, Colliers, Counter Context, Fera, ID Planning, WSP

SPECIAL JURY AWARD: “Zaryadye” рark with a multifunctional concert complex, Moscow, Russia

  • Developer: Moscow Government
  • Architect: S.Kuznetsov, Diller Scofidio + Renfro, Hargreaves Associates, Citymakers, CPU Reserve, MAHPI, Architectural Bureau by T. Bashkaev
  • Other: Mosinzhproekt

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Latest Posts